HeidelbergCement Georgia Ltd
HeidelbergCement Georgia manages three cement plants, in Kaspi (1) and Rustavi (2), one cement mill in Poti and a cement terminal in Supsa. An integrated dry cement plant in Rustavi city, Kartuli Cementi, was put into exploitation in January 2008. The company's total production capacity reaches up to 2 million tons of cement and 1.4 million tons of clinker per year.
All functional departments: sales, purchasing, finances, technical,  controlling, human resources, health and safety, security, legal, environmental, marketing and IT are under the responsibilities of HeidelbergCement Georgia.
HeidelbergBeton Georgia
Founded in August 2008, HeidelbergBeton Georgia provides Georgian market with quality ready-mixed concrete and related services. HeidelbergBeton started its operation with two stationary batching plants in Ponichala and Gldani districts of Tbilisi. The company rapidly expanded and opened stationary and mobile plants in whole region.
Today, HeidelbergBeton runs 14 concrete plants and serves almost all important construction sites in different regions of Georgia, with the total capacity of 650,000 cubic meters of concrete per year.