TbilisiMarathon 2015 - Call for Registration!
It is with great pleasure that we invite you to participate in TbilisiMarathon held by HeidelbergCement Caucasus on Sunday 25 October 2015.
TbilisiMarathon is the first City Marathon in Caucasus region recognized by AIMS (Association of International Marathons and Distance Races). The participants of the event will include the local Georgian companies, as well as worldwide known brands, diplomatic body and governmental sector. In addition, the route of the TbilisiMarathon will include the central streets and sights, granting an exclusive chance to visit beautiful parts of old Tbilisi.
Each registered person contributes to the charity. The funds raised from the event is summed up and doubled by HeidelbergCement, investing it in expansion, improvement and further development of the existing conditions of non-profitable non-commercial legal entity, “the center for persons with limited abilities” located in city of Rustavi. For further information visit our website: http://tbilisimarathon.ge/en/charity
TbilisiMarathon Includes three runs: