Heidelbergcement Caucasus participated in Expo Germany 2015
On 21st May, on 11:00am - 18:00pm Heidelbergcement Caucasus participated in Expo Germany - a fourth exhibition organized by German Business Association and hosted by Expo Georgia, 3rd pavilion.
The aim of the exhibition was to give Georgian firms and businessmen the chance to get to know or strengthen contact with the Germany and German companies.
The exhibition took place in Expo Georgia and was represented by portfolios of German companies operating in Georgia and Southern Caucasus. More than 70 German firms and organizations joined the exhibition, where thousands of visitors from economic, financial, media and business fields had chance to see all German companies’ products and brochures in one space and get information on the issues of their interest from the companies’ representatives.
Besides Heidelbergcement Caucasus, among other successful participant companies of Expo Germany were also Knauf, WÖRWAG Pharma, CLAAS, Hipp, Frosch, CAPAROL, Kärcher, BOSCH, ProCredit Bank Georgia and Bayer.