Heidelbergcement Caucasus participated in “Caucasus Build” 2015
From 20thto 23rd of May 2015 Heidelbergcement Caucasus participated in the 20th International Building and Interiors Exhibition “Caucasus Build”.
The exhibition was traditionally located at the Expo-Georgia exhibition Centre, and occupied Pavilions 5, 6 and 11, as well as outdoor spaces.
CaucasusBuild brought together more than 200 manufacturers, suppliers, distributors of construction equipment, materials and services from 21 countries: Georgia, Germany, Poland, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Austria, Iran, Belgium, Denmark, Indonesia, United Arab Emirates, Turkey, Ukraine, Russia, Sweden, Belarus, Canada and China.
Exhibition offers exhibitors an exceptional opportunity to meet buyers and decision makers of the construction and building sector from all over Georgia and South Caucasus. The show covers the sectors of construction & building materials, Equipment and technologies, machineries and infrastructure.
Caucasus Build features among the prime building and construction industry related trade shows not only in Georgia, but in the whole Caucasus region.
Heidelbergcement took up the largest Pavilion 11 – the epicenter of the exhibition. The company was represented with an outstanding Stand of an eye-catching design in a corporate style, which attracted numerous visitors crowded around.